Fenerbahçe vs Saint-Gilloise: Where to Watch, Predictions, Stats

Bet nowGamble Responsibly 18+
Soccer UEFA Europa League Fenerbahçe - Saint-Gilloise
Result
2:1
26/09/2024 at 12:45 (Time Zone – GMT-4 (America/New_York))
  • EUROPE: Europa League - League phase - Round 1
  • Referee: Bastien B. (Fra)
Fenerbahçe - Saint-Gilloise - Gamble Responsibly 18+
00:00 / 90:00
Advertisement
Watch and bet Fenerbahçe - Saint-Gilloise live
  1. Sign in or Register (it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
  2. To place a bet while streaming, go to Live In-Play
  3. Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event, or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream, you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if, depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.

Match Stats

Expected Goals (xG)
1.132.33
Ball Possession
57%43%
Goal Attempts
1015
Shots on Goal
36
Shots off Goal
64
Blocked Shots
15
Free Kicks
2415
Corner Kicks
76
Offsides
11
Goalkeeper Saves
51
Fouls
1121
Red Cards
11
Yellow Cards
42
Total Passes
494294
Completed Passes
403211
Crosses Completed
54

Key Moments

Here there are
  • 1st Half (1 - 0)
  • 26', 1 - 0, Soyuncu C. , Rodrigo Becao (A),
  • 33', Rodrigo Becao 🟨,
  • 2nd Half (1 - 1)
  • 55', Muldur M. 🟨,
  • 61', Rodriguez K. , Khalaili A. ,
  • 65', Muldur M. , Osayi-Samuel B. ,
  • 65', Kahveci I. C. , Tadic D. ,
  • 70', Rasmussen M. , Boufal S. ,
  • 74', Mac Allister K. 🟥,
  • 77', Under C. , Yandas M. ,
  • 77', En Nesyri Y. , Dzeko E. ,
  • 80', Boufal S. 🟨,
  • 82', 2 - 0, Burgess C. (Own goal), Osayi-Samuel B. (A),
  • 86', Burgess C. , Sykes R. ,
  • 86', Sadiki N. , Van De Perre K. ,
  • 86', Fred , Tosun C. ,
  • 87', Osayi-Samuel B. 🟨,
  • 90', Osayi-Samuel B. 🟨,
  • 90+2', Ivanovic F. (Pen),
  • 90+3', 2 - 1, Sykes R. , Ivanovic F. (A),
  • 90+6', Vanhoutte C. 🟨,

Chances of winning


Fenerbahçe
58.6%
Draw
24.1%
Saint-Gilloise
17.2%

Initial Probability

(when we started the analysis)
56% 24.1% 19.9%

Our Initial ML Estimation

58.9% 22.9% 18.9%


Analysis of Changes in Winning Probabilities:

  • Fenerbahçe has improved its chances compared to the initial analysis. (+2.6%)
  • Saint-Gilloise has seen a decrease in its chances compared to the initial analysis. (-2.7%)
  • ML Model estimates a higher probability for Fenerbahçe than the current prediction. (+0.3%)
  • ML Model estimates a higher probability for Saint-Gilloise than the current prediction. (+1.7%)
  • Fenerbahçe - Saint-Gilloise Odds

    1 X 2 Marga
    Avarage Now
    (Initially)
    1.64
    (1.7)
    3.97
    (3.97)
    5.57
    (4.8)
    4.1%
    (4.7%)

    • The most likely Over/Under: 2.50
    What is the prediction for Fenerbahçe - Saint-Gilloise?
    • Users Predictions: Fenerbahçe will win (65 of 76 users predict this - 85.53%).
      Confidence interval (95%): 77.62%93.44%.
    • The most likely score by Bookmakers is 1:0.
    Preview Facts
    • Fenerbahçe is in real good shape (in the last 5 games wins - 3).
    • Recent matches Union SG is playing unstable (in the last 5 games wins - 1).
    • In this match Fenerbahçe is a favorite.
    • There will not play in Fenerbahçe: Kent R. (Coach's decision)
    • There will not play in Union SG: Kabangu E. (Ankle Injury)
    • There are questionable in Union SG: Teklab H. (Foot Injury)
    • Last 2 head-to-head matches Fenerbahçe won 1 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 1 matches and goals 3-1.
    • Including matches at home between the teams Fenerbahçe won 0 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 1 matches and goals 0-1.
    What were the results of their latest head-to-head matches?
    The latest head-to-head matches between Fenerbahçe - Saint-Gilloise were as follows:
    14.03.2024 Fenerbahçe - Saint-Gilloise 0:1
    07.03.2024 Saint-Gilloise - Fenerbahçe 0:3
    Latest results of Fenerbahçe
    21.09.2024 Fenerbahçe - Galatasaray 1:3
    15.09.2024 Kasımpaşa - Fenerbahçe 0:2
    30.08.2024 Fenerbahçe - Alanyaspor 3:0
    17.08.2024 Göztepe - Fenerbahçe 2:2
    Latest results of Saint-Gilloise
    Draw

    1/8-finals
    1TrabzonsporBye
    5TwenteBye
    6VojvodinaFerencvaros0 : 3, 1 : 2
    8ByeGornik Zabrze
    9KuPSBye
    12ByeUniv. Craiova
    16ByeArarat-Armenia
    17St. TruidenBye
    21Lincoln Red ImpsBye
    24ByeOmonia
    25Crvena zvezdaBye
    32ByePlzen
    33Shamrock RoversBye
    36ByeEgnatia
    40ByeLillestrom
    41JagielloniaBye
    44ByeRangers
    45LarneBye
    48ByeIberia 1999
    49MjallbyBye
    53Hajduk SplitZilina1 : 2, 2 : 0
    54ByePafos
    56ByeSalzburg
    57Kairat AlmatyBye
    61Dyn. KyivU. Cluj1 : 0, 0 : 0
    62ByePAOK
    63HammarbyBye
    64ByeAnderlecht
    65Lech PoznanBye
    68ByeKlaksvik
    69ThunBye
    72ByeVikingur Reykjavik
    73TromsoBye
    74ByeHradec Kralove
    75BesiktasBye
    76ByeMidtjylland
    80ByeKauno Zalgiris
    81St. GallenBye
    82ByeBenfica
    84ByeHearts
    88ByeAarhus
    89OFI CreteBye
    93Sheriff TiraspolAluminij1 : 0, 0 : 0
    94ByeMaccabi Tel Aviv
    95QarabagVestri3 : 0, 3 : 0
    96CSKA SofiaDerry City2 : 1, 3 : 2

    Quarter-finals
    1TrabzonsporBye
    3TwenteFerencvaros2 : 2, 1 : 2
    4ByeGornik Zabrze
    5KuPSBye
    6ByeUniv. Craiova
    8ByeArarat-Armenia
    9St. TruidenBye
    11Lincoln Red ImpsBye
    12ByeOmonia
    13Crvena zvezdaBye
    16ByePlzen
    17Shamrock RoversBye
    18ByeEgnatia
    20ByeLillestrom
    21JagielloniaBye
    22ByeRangers
    23LarneBye
    24ByeIberia 1999
    25MjallbyBye
    27Hajduk SplitPafos0 : 4, 2 : 0
    28ByeSalzburg
    29Kairat AlmatyBye
    31Dyn. KyivPAOK0 : 2, 2 : 3
    32HammarbyAnderlecht1 : 3, 1 : 1
    33Lech PoznanBye
    34ByeKlaksvik
    35ThunBye
    36ByeVikingur Reykjavik
    37TromsoHradec Kralove1 : 3, 0 : 1
    38BesiktasMidtjylland2 : 0, 1 : 0
    40ByeKauno Zalgiris
    41St. GallenBenfica0 : 5, 2 : 1
    42ByeHearts
    44ByeAarhus
    45OFI CreteBye
    47Sheriff TiraspolMaccabi Tel Aviv0 : 1, 0 : 5
    48QarabagCSKA Sofia0 : 1, 0 : 0

    Semi-finals
    1TrabzonsporBye
    2FerencvarosGornik Zabrze1 : 1, 1 : 0
    3KuPSUniv. Craiova1 : 2, 1 : 1
    4ByeArarat-Armenia
    5St. TruidenBye
    6Lincoln Red ImpsOmonia0 : 1, 1 : 1
    7Crvena zvezdaBye
    8ByePlzen
    9Shamrock RoversEgnatia1 : 5, 3 : 1
    10ByeLillestrom
    11JagielloniaRangers1 : 1, 2 : 1
    12LarneIberia 19991 : 2, 0 : 0
    13MjallbyBye
    14PafosSalzburg3 : 3, 0 : 1
    15Kairat AlmatyBye
    16PAOKAnderlecht2 : 3, 0 : 1
    17Lech PoznanKlaksvik5 : 0, 1 : 0
    18ThunVikingur Reykjavik2 : 3, 3 : 0
    19Hradec KraloveBesiktas0 : 1, 0 : 1
    20ByeKauno Zalgiris
    21BenficaHearts1 : 1, 6 : 1
    22ByeAarhus
    23OFI CreteBye
    24Maccabi Tel AvivCSKA Sofia3 : 1, 0 : 3

    Final
    1TrabzonsporFerencvaros
    2Univ. CraiovaArarat-Armenia
    3St. TruidenOmonia
    4Crvena zvezdaPlzen
    5EgnatiaLillestrom
    6JagielloniaIberia 1999
    7MjallbySalzburg
    8Kairat AlmatyAnderlecht
    9Lech PoznanThun
    10BesiktasKauno Zalgiris
    11BenficaAarhus
    12OFI CreteCSKA Sofia
    Which TV channels are streaming of Fenerbahçe - Saint-Gilloise?
    It is being streamed on various channels, including:
    africaAfricaDStv Now, New World Sport 1, New World Sport App, SuperSport Football, SuperSport GOtv Football, SuperSport MaXimo 1
    albaniaAlbaniaSuperSport 3
    argentinaArgentinaESPN 3
    armeniaArmeniaFast Sports 1, Fast Sports
    asiaAsiabeIN Connect MENA, beIN Sports MENA 1, TOD
    australiaAustraliaStan Sport
    austriaAustriaSky Go Austria, Sky Sport Austria 2
    belgiumBelgiumPlay6, Play Sports 1, Play Sports 2, RTBF Tipik
    bosnia-and-herzegovinaBosnia-and-herzegovinaArena Premium 1, Arena Sport 1, Moja TV
    bulgariaBulgariaMax Sport 3
    canadaCanadaDAZN Canada
    chileChileESPN 3
    chinaChinaQQ Sports
    colombiaColombiaESPN 3
    croatiaCroatiaArena Sport 3, MAXtv To Go
    cyprusCyprusCytavision on the Go, Cytavision Sports 4, Cytavision Sports 4
    czech-republicCzech-republicSport 1
    denmarkDenmarkDisney+
    finlandFinlandElisa Viihde Sport, Viaplay, V Sport 1
    franceFranceCANAL+ Foot, Canal+ Live 2, New World TV
    georgiaGeorgiaSetanta Sports 1
    germanyGermanyRTL+, Sky Go Germany, Sky Sport Mix, Sky Sport Top event, WOW
    greeceGreeceCOSMOTE Sport 7
    hong-kongHong-kongbeIN Sports 1, Now Player
    icelandIcelandViaplay
    indiaIndiaSony LIV, Sony Sports TEN 2
    indonesiaIndonesiabeIN Connect, beIN Sports 1, Vidio
    israelIsraelSport 1
    italyItalyNOW TV, Sky Sport 251, Sky Sport Uno
    japanJapanWowow Prime
    kazakhstanKazakhstanQazsport, Q Sport Arena
    kosovoKosovoART Motion Sport 1, ART Sport 1
    laosLaosbeIN Connect
    mexicoMexicoESPN
    montenegroMontenegroArena Premium 1
    myanmarMyanmarCanal+ Myanmar
    netherlandsNetherlandsSporza, Ziggo Sport 2
    new-zealandNew-zealandDAZN New Zealand
    north-macedoniaNorth-macedoniaArena Premium 1
    norwayNorwayViaplay
    polandPolandPolsat Sport Premium 1
    portugalPortugalDAZN 2
    romaniaRomaniaDigi Online, Digi Sport 4, Orange TV Go, Prima Sport 2
    russiaRussiaOkko Sport
    serbiaSerbiaArena Premium 1
    sloveniaSloveniaSportKlub 1
    south-africaSouth-africaSupersport Maximo 1 Champions
    south-americaSouth-americaViX Latin America
    spainSpainM+ Liga de Campeones 2, Movistar Plus+ 1
    swedenSwedenDisney+
    switzerlandSwitzerlandBlue Sport 1, Blue Sport 1, Sky Sport Top Event, Sunrise TV, Sunrise TV
    thailandThailandAIS PLAY, beIN Connect, beIN Sports 1
    turkeyTurkeyTRT 1
    ukraineUkraineMEGOGO Futbol 2
    united-kingdomUnited-kingdomDiscovery+ UK, Premier Sports 2 ROI, TNT Sports 3
    usaUsaParamount+
    venezuelaVenezuelaInter
    vietnamVietnamK+, ON Football, ON Plus
    worldWorldDisney+, JioTV app, Prima+ app
    X
    bet365
    advertisement
    LiveStream.Fan