Advertisement
Watch and bet Falkirk - Formartine United live
-
Sign in or
Register
(it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
- To place a bet while streaming, go to
Live In-Play
- Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event,
or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream,
you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if,
depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.
Result
3:0
Which TV channels are streaming of the event?
It is being streamed on various channels, including:
When is the event taking place?
It is scheduled for 25/11/2023 at 10:00 (Time Zone – GMT-5 (America/New_York))
Where is the event being held?
Do you have any additional information?
- SCOTLAND: SCOTTISH CUP - 1/32-FINALS
What is the Probability of Winning?
Falkirk 86.6% | Draw 9.2% | Formartine United 4.3% |
Initially Probability
(when we started the analysis) Falkirk 81.6% | Draw 10.2% | Formartine United 8.1% |
What is the Odds of Falkirk - Formartine United?
|
1 |
X |
2 |
Marga |
|
Avarage Now (Initially) |
1.08 ↓ (1.13) |
9.91 ↑ (9) |
23.05 ↑ (11.33) |
8.4% (7%) | |
The most likely Over/Under: 3.50
What is the prediction for the Falkirk - Formartine United?
The most likely score prediction is 3:0.
What is the user predictions?
User prediction is will win! ( of users predict this).
Do you have any preview information?
- Falkirk in the latest game got a series victories and it is in a perfect shape (in the last 5 games wins - 4).
- Falkirk could have problems with physics compare with it opponent - last days they played more matches than their opponents.
- In this match Falkirk is certain favorite.
- Recently, the teams did not play each other.
How many head-to-head matches has Falkirk won against Formartine United?
Falkirk has won of their last 0 head-to-head matches.
How many head-to-head matches has Formartine United won against Falkirk?
Formartine United has won of their last 0 head-to-head matches.
Who is the favorite in this match?
Falkirk is the certain favorite in this match.
What were the results of their latest head-to-head matches?
The latest head-to-head matches between Falkirk - Formartine United were as follows:
What were the latest results of Falkirk in their previous matches?
The latest results are as follows:
What were the latest results of Formartine United in their previous matches?
The latest results are as follows:
Draw
2023/241/128-finals1 | Musselburgh | Gretna 2008 | 2 : 1 |
2 | Bye | Clyde | |
3 | Wick Academy | Jeanfield Swifts | 1 : 3 |
4 | Bye | Elgin City | |
8 | Bye | Aberdeen | |
9 | Stirling University | Albion Rovers | 1 : 3 |
10 | St. Andrews | Auchinleck Talbot | 1 : 0 |
11 | Caledonian Braves | Fraserburgh | 1 : 2 |
12 | Bye | Bonnyrigg Rose | |
13 | Falkirk | Bye | |
15 | Formartine Utd | Threave Rovers | 3 : 2 |
16 | Dalkeith Thistle | Clydebank FC | 0 : 7 |
17 | Kilmarnock | Bye | |
24 | Bye | Dundee FC | |
25 | Stenhousemuir | Bye | |
26 | Brora Rangers | Berwick | 5 : 1 |
27 | Penicuik | Pollok | 0 : 6 |
28 | Gala Fairydean | Strathspey Thistle | 8 : 2 |
29 | Stirling | Bye | |
32 | Bye | Cove Rangers | |
33 | St. Mirren | Bye | |
37 | Queen of South | Bye | |
40 | Bye | Dundee Utd | |
41 | Celtic | Bye | |
45 | Culter | Deveronvale | 3 : 4 |
46 | Broxburn Athletic | Nairn County | 2 : 1 |
47 | Golspie Sutherland | Forres Mechanics | 1 : 2 |
48 | Tayport | Buckie Thistle | 0 : 4 |
49 | Ross County | Bye | |
53 | Partick Thistle | Bye | |
56 | Bye | Queen's Park | |
57 | Livingston | Bye | |
61 | Dunfermline | Bye | |
64 | Bye | Raith | |
65 | Inverness | Bye | |
67 | Dundonald Bluebell | Kilwinning Rangers | 2 : 3 |
68 | Cowdenbeath | Linlithgow Rose | 2 : 1 |
69 | Dunipace | Cumnock Juniors | 1 : 3 |
70 | Turriff Utd | Sauchie | 2 : 1 |
71 | Lossiemouth | Beith | 0 : 4 |
72 | Broomhill | Cumbernauld Colts | 3 : 1 |
73 | Tranent | Hutchison Vale | 4 : 1 |
74 | East Kilbride | Whitehill Welfare | 8 : 0 |
75 | East Stirlingshire | Huntly | 0 : 1 |
76 | Bye | Forfar Athletic | |
80 | Bye | Hibernian | |
81 | Annan | Bye | |
83 | Dumbarton | Bye | |
84 | Banks O' Dee | Dalbeattie Star | 6 : 0 |
88 | Bye | Rangers | |
89 | Peterhead | Bye | |
90 | Clachnacuddin | Inverurie | 1 : 0 |
92 | Bye | Ayr | |
93 | Hamilton | Bye | |
96 | Bye | Kelty Hearts | |
97 | Morton | Bye | |
99 | Keith | Luncarty | 2 : 5 |
100 | Bo'ness United | Darvel | 3 : 0 |
101 | Montrose | Bye | |
104 | Bye | Edinburgh City | |
105 | Motherwell | Bye | |
109 | Edinburgh University | Dunbar United | 2 : 3 |
110 | Bye | East Fife | |
112 | Bye | Alloa | |
113 | Camelon Juniors | Civil Service Strollers | 1 : 2 |
114 | Bye | Stranraer | |
116 | Bye | Airdrieonians | |
120 | Bye | St Johnstone | |
121 | Brechin | Rothes | 4 : 0 |
122 | Bye | Spartans | |
124 | Bye | Arbroath | |
128 | Bye | Hearts | |
1/64-finals1 | Musselburgh | Clyde | 2 : 3 |
2 | Jeanfield Swifts | Elgin City | 6 : 0 |
4 | Bye | Aberdeen | |
5 | Albion Rovers | St. Andrews | 2 : 1 |
6 | Fraserburgh | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 : 2 |
7 | Falkirk | Bye | |
8 | Formartine Utd | Clydebank FC | 3 : 2 |
9 | Kilmarnock | Bye | |
12 | Bye | Dundee FC | |
13 | Stenhousemuir | Brora Rangers | 0 : 2 |
14 | Pollok | Gala Fairydean | 5 : 2 |
15 | Stirling | Bye | |
16 | Bye | Cove Rangers | |
17 | St. Mirren | Bye | |
19 | Queen of South | Bye | |
20 | Bye | Dundee Utd | |
21 | Celtic | Bye | |
23 | Deveronvale | Broxburn Athletic | 0 : 1 |
24 | Forres Mechanics | Buckie Thistle | 0 : 1 |
25 | Ross County | Bye | |
27 | Partick Thistle | Bye | |
28 | Bye | Queen's Park | |
29 | Livingston | Bye | |
31 | Dunfermline | Bye | |
32 | Bye | Raith | |
33 | Inverness | Bye | |
34 | Kilwinning Rangers | Cowdenbeath | 0 : 1 |
35 | Cumnock Juniors | Turriff Utd | 2 : 1 |
36 | Beith | Broomhill | 1 : 3 |
37 | Tranent | East Kilbride | 7 : 0 |
38 | Huntly | Forfar Athletic | 1 : 4 |
40 | Bye | Hibernian | |
41 | Annan | Bye | |
42 | Dumbarton | Banks O' Dee | 3 : 2 |
44 | Bye | Rangers | |
45 | Peterhead | Clachnacuddin | 3 : 1 |
46 | Bye | Ayr | |
47 | Hamilton | Bye | |
48 | Bye | Kelty Hearts | |
49 | Morton | Bye | |
50 | Luncarty | Bo'ness United | 0 : 1 |
51 | Montrose | Bye | |
52 | Bye | Edinburgh City | |
53 | Motherwell | Bye | |
55 | Dunbar United | East Fife | 1 : 0 |
56 | Bye | Alloa | |
57 | Civil Service Strollers | Stranraer | 0 : 3 |
58 | Bye | Airdrieonians | |
60 | Bye | St Johnstone | |
61 | Brechin | Spartans | 1 : 2 |
62 | Bye | Arbroath | |
64 | Bye | Hearts | |
1/32-finals1 | Clyde | Jeanfield Swifts | 2 : 0 |
2 | Bye | Aberdeen | |
3 | Albion Rovers | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 : 1 |
4 | Falkirk | Formartine Utd | 3 : 0 |
5 | Kilmarnock | Bye | |
6 | Bye | Dundee FC | |
7 | Brora Rangers | Pollok | 1 : 0 |
8 | Stirling | Cove Rangers | 0 : 2 |
9 | St. Mirren | Bye | |
10 | Queen of South | Dundee Utd | 3 : 2 |
11 | Celtic | Bye | |
12 | Broxburn Athletic | Buckie Thistle | 2 : 3 |
13 | Ross County | Bye | |
14 | Partick Thistle | Queen's Park | 3 : 0 |
15 | Livingston | Bye | |
16 | Dunfermline | Raith | 0 : 3 |
17 | Inverness | Cowdenbeath | 2 : 0 |
18 | Cumnock Juniors | Broomhill | 0 : 3 |
19 | Tranent | Forfar Athletic | 0 : 1 |
20 | Bye | Hibernian | |
21 | Annan | Dumbarton | 4 : 5 |
22 | Bye | Rangers | |
23 | Peterhead | Ayr | 1 : 2 |
24 | Hamilton | Kelty Hearts | 0 : 2 |
25 | Morton | Bo'ness United | 4 : 0 |
26 | Montrose | Edinburgh City | 3 : 0 |
27 | Motherwell | Bye | |
28 | Dunbar United | Alloa | 1 : 2 |
29 | Stranraer | Airdrieonians | 0 : 1 |
30 | Bye | St Johnstone | |
31 | Spartans | Arbroath | 2 : 1 |
32 | Bye | Hearts | |
1/16-finals1 | Clyde | Aberdeen | 0 : 2 |
2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | Falkirk | 2 : 1 |
3 | Kilmarnock | Dundee FC | 2 : 0 |
4 | Brora Rangers | Cove Rangers | 1 : 3 |
5 | St. Mirren | Queen of South | 1 : 0 |
6 | Celtic | Buckie Thistle | 5 : 0 |
7 | Ross County | Partick Thistle | 0 : 3 |
8 | Livingston | Raith | 2 : 1 |
9 | Inverness | Broomhill | 4 : 0 |
10 | Forfar Athletic | Hibernian | 0 : 1 |
11 | Dumbarton | Rangers | 1 : 4 |
12 | Ayr | Kelty Hearts | 3 : 0 |
13 | Morton | Montrose | 2 : 0 |
14 | Motherwell | Alloa | 3 : 1 |
15 | Airdrieonians | St Johnstone | 1 : 0 |
16 | Spartans | Hearts | 1 : 2 |
1/8-finals1 | Aberdeen | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 : 0 |
2 | Kilmarnock | Cove Rangers | 2 : 0 |
3 | St. Mirren | Celtic | 0 : 2 |
4 | Partick Thistle | Livingston | 2 : 3 |
5 | Inverness | Hibernian | 1 : 3 |
6 | Rangers | Ayr | 2 : 0 |
7 | Morton | Motherwell | 2 : 1 |
8 | Airdrieonians | Hearts | 1 : 4 |
Quarter-finals1 | Aberdeen | Kilmarnock | 3 : 1 |
2 | Celtic | Livingston | 4 : 2 |
3 | Hibernian | Rangers | 0 : 2 |
4 | Morton | Hearts | 0 : 1 |
Semi-finals1 | Aberdeen | Celtic | 3 : 4 |
2 | Rangers | Hearts | 2 : 0 |
Final