Advertisement
Watch and bet Bnei Yehuda - Hapoel Petah Tikva live
-
Sign in or
Register
(it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
- To place a bet while streaming, go to
Live In-Play
- Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event,
or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream,
you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if,
depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.
Result
0:4
Which TV channels are streaming this event?
It is being streamed on various channels, including:
When is the event taking place?
It is scheduled for 29/02/2024 at 13:00 (Time Zone – GMT-5 (America/New_York))
Where is the event being held?
Do you have any additional information?
- ISRAEL: STATE CUP - 1/8-FINALS
What is the Probability of Winning?
Bnei Yehuda 39.8% | Draw 27% | Hapoel Petah Tikva 33.2% |
Initially Probability
(when we started the analysis) Bnei Yehuda 37.4% | Draw 27.3% | Hapoel Petah Tikva 35.3% |
Our Initially ML Estimation
Bnei Yehuda 39.3% | Draw 26% | Hapoel Petah Tikva 33.6% |
What is the Odds of Bnei Yehuda - Hapoel Petah Tikva?
|
1 |
X |
2 |
Marga |
|
Avarage Now (Initially) |
2.29 ↓ (2.43) |
3.37 ↑ (3.33) |
2.75 ↑ (2.57) |
10.2% (9.8%) | |
The most likely Over/Under: 2.75
What is the prediction for the Bnei Yehuda - Hapoel Petah Tikva?
The most likely score prediction is 1:1.
What is the user predictions?
User prediction is will win! ( of users predict this).
Do you have any preview information?
- Last 5 head-to-head matches Bnei Yehuda won 3.
- Recent matches Bnei Yehuda is playing unstable (in the last 5 games wins - 3).
- Hapoel Petah Tikva is in cheap shape now (in the last 5 games wins - 0).
- Bnei Yehuda could have advantage in physics - more days for rest in last days.
- In this match the chances to achieve triumph for both teams are almost equal.
- Last 6 head-to-head matches Bnei Yehuda won 3 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 3 matches and goals 6-13.
- Including matches at home between the teams Bnei Yehuda won 2 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 0 matches and goals 3-1.
How many head-to-head matches has Bnei Yehuda won against Hapoel Petah Tikva?
Bnei Yehuda has won 2 of their last 3 head-to-head matches.
How many head-to-head matches has Hapoel Petah Tikva won against Bnei Yehuda?
Hapoel Petah Tikva has won 1 of their last 3 head-to-head matches.
Who is the favorite in this match?
None is the certain favorite in this match
What were the results of their latest head-to-head matches?
The latest head-to-head matches between Bnei Yehuda - Hapoel Petah Tikva were as follows:
08.05.2023
Hapoel Petah Tikva
-
Bnei Yehuda
6:0
13.01.2023
Hapoel Petah Tikva
-
Bnei Yehuda
0:2
12.09.2022
Bnei Yehuda
-
Hapoel Petah Tikva
1:0
What were the latest results of Bnei Yehuda in their previous matches?
The latest results are as follows:
What were the latest results of Hapoel Petah Tikva in their previous matches?
The latest results are as follows:
Draw
2023/241/64-finals1 | Beitar Kfar-Saba | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | 0 : 4 |
2 | Bye | Hap. Ramat Gan | |
4 | Bye | Bnei Yehuda | |
5 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | Bye | |
8 | Bye | Hapoel Petah Tikva | |
9 | H. Beer Sheva | Bye | |
12 | Bye | Beitar Jerusalem | |
13 | SC Ashdod | Bye | |
16 | Bye | Ironi Tiberias | |
17 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | Bye | |
19 | Ironi Nesher | Bnei HaGolan VeHaGalil | 3 : 0 |
20 | Tzeirei Iksal | M. Kiryat Ata-Bialik | 0 : 3 |
21 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | Bye | |
24 | Bye | Maccabi Haifa | |
25 | Netanya | Bye | |
27 | Nes Tziona | Bye | |
28 | Bye | MS Kafr Qasim | |
29 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Bye | |
32 | Bye | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
33 | M. Herzliya | Bye | |
34 | Tzeirei Kafr Kanna | Ihud Bnei Baqa | 4 : 1 |
35 | Ironi Baka | Beit Jann | 4 : 0 |
36 | Bye | Kiryat Shmona | |
37 | Sakhnin | Bye | |
39 | Ramat Hasharon | Bye | |
40 | Bye | Hapoel Afula | |
41 | Nof Hagalil | Bye | |
42 | Bye | H. Akko | |
43 | O. Beer Sheva | Hapoel Herzliya | 0 : 5 |
44 | Bye | Amishav Petah Tikva | |
45 | Nordia Jerusalem | Hapoel Bnei Ashdod | 2 : 1 |
46 | Bye | H. Ironi Rishon | |
47 | Nahariya | Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmad | 1 : 0 |
48 | Kiryat Gat | SC Dimona (WO.) | |
49 | Shikun Vatikim | Holon Yermiyahu | 0 : 8 |
50 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | M. Ironi Ashdod | 1 : 2 |
52 | Bye | Hapoel Haifa | |
53 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Bye | |
55 | Maccabi Yavne | Ironi Beit Shemesh | 9 : 1 |
56 | Bye | Ihud Bnei Shfaram | |
57 | Hapoel Hadera | Bye | |
60 | Bye | Maccabi Tel Aviv | |
61 | Tzofi Haifa | Tirat Karmel | 1 : 3 |
62 | M. Nazareth | Ihud Bnei Avtin | 3 : 0 |
63 | H. Raanana | MS Tira | 1 : 0 |
64 | Bye | Maccabi Jaffa | |
1/32-finals1 | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | Hap. Ramat Gan | 0 : 5 |
2 | Bye | Bnei Yehuda | |
3 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | Bye | |
4 | Bye | Hapoel Petah Tikva | |
5 | H. Beer Sheva | Bye | |
6 | Bye | Beitar Jerusalem | |
7 | SC Ashdod | Bye | |
8 | Bye | Ironi Tiberias | |
9 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | Bye | |
10 | Ironi Nesher | M. Kiryat Ata-Bialik | 1 : 3 |
11 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | Bye | |
12 | Bye | Maccabi Haifa | |
13 | Netanya | Bye | |
14 | Nes Tziona | MS Kafr Qasim | 1 : 2 |
15 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Bye | |
16 | Bye | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
17 | M. Herzliya | Tzeirei Kafr Kanna | 0 : 1 |
18 | Ironi Baka | Kiryat Shmona | 0 : 4 |
19 | Sakhnin | Bye | |
20 | Ramat Hasharon | Hapoel Afula | 7 : 0 |
21 | Nof Hagalil | H. Akko | 2 : 1 |
22 | Hapoel Herzliya | Amishav Petah Tikva | 4 : 2 |
23 | Nordia Jerusalem | H. Ironi Rishon | 0 : 2 |
24 | Nahariya | SC Dimona | 1 : 6 |
25 | Holon Yermiyahu | M. Ironi Ashdod | 0 : 3 |
26 | Bye | Hapoel Haifa | |
27 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Bye | |
28 | Maccabi Yavne | Ihud Bnei Shfaram | 4 : 0 |
29 | Hapoel Hadera | Bye | |
30 | Bye | Maccabi Tel Aviv | |
31 | Tirat Karmel | M. Nazareth | 0 : 1 |
32 | H. Raanana | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 : 2 |
1/16-finals1 | Hap. Ramat Gan | Bnei Yehuda | 0 : 1 |
2 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 : 4 |
3 | H. Beer Sheva | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 : 0 |
4 | SC Ashdod | Ironi Tiberias | 0 : 2 |
5 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | M. Kiryat Ata-Bialik | 2 : 0 |
6 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | Maccabi Haifa | 3 : 6 |
7 | Netanya | MS Kafr Qasim | 2 : 1 |
8 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 : 0 |
9 | Tzeirei Kafr Kanna | Kiryat Shmona | 1 : 2 |
10 | Sakhnin | Ramat Hasharon | 2 : 3 |
11 | Nof Hagalil | Hapoel Herzliya | 4 : 0 |
12 | H. Ironi Rishon | SC Dimona | 1 : 0 |
13 | M. Ironi Ashdod | Hapoel Haifa | 1 : 2 |
14 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Maccabi Yavne | 3 : 1 |
15 | Hapoel Hadera | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0 : 2 |
16 | M. Nazareth | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 : 3 |
1/8-finals1 | Bnei Yehuda | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0 : 4 |
2 | H. Beer Sheva | Ironi Tiberias | 1 : 0 |
3 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | Maccabi Haifa | 0 : 2 |
4 | Netanya | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 : 1 |
5 | Kiryat Shmona | Ramat Hasharon | 2 : 1 |
6 | Nof Hagalil | H. Ironi Rishon | 3 : 1 |
7 | Hapoel Haifa | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 0 : 3 |
8 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Jaffa | 3 : 1 |
Quarter-finals1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | H. Beer Sheva | 0 : 1 |
2 | Maccabi Haifa | Netanya | 1 : 3 |
3 | Kiryat Shmona | Nof Hagalil | 0 : 2 |
4 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 : 2 |
Semi-finals1 | H. Beer Sheva | Netanya | 3 : 2 |
2 | Nof Hagalil | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 0 : 3 |
Final1 | H. Beer Sheva | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |