Advertisement
Watch and bet Zagłębie Sosnowiec - Górnik Zabrze live
-
Sign in or
Register
(it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
- To place a bet while streaming, go to
Live In-Play
- Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event,
or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream,
you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if,
depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.
Result
1:2 ET
Which TV channels are streaming of Zagłębie Sosnowiec - Górnik Zabrze?
It is being streamed on channel
When is the event taking place?
It is scheduled for 31/10/2023 at 13:00 (Time Zone – GMT-5 (America/New_York))
Where is the event being held?
Do you have any additional information?
- POLAND: POLISH CUP - 1/16-FINALS
What is the Probability of Winning?
Zagłębie Sosnowiec 19.2% | Draw 24.3% | Górnik Zabrze 56.5% |
Initially Probability
(when we started the analysis) Zagłębie Sosnowiec 19.6% | Draw 24.8% | Górnik Zabrze 55.7% |
Our Initially ML Estimation
Zagłębie Sosnowiec 19.1% | Draw 24.1% | Górnik Zabrze 57.3% |
What is the Odds of Zagłębie Sosnowiec - Górnik Zabrze?
|
1 |
X |
2 |
Marga |
|
Avarage Now (Initially) |
4.77 ↑ (4.75) |
3.78 ↑ (3.75) |
1.62 ↓ (1.67) |
7.6% (9%) | |
The most likely Over/Under: 2.75
What is the prediction for the Zagłębie Sosnowiec - Górnik Zabrze?
The most likely score prediction is 1:2.
What is the user predictions?
User prediction is will win! ( of users predict this).
Do you have any preview information?
- Last 5 head-to-head matches Zagłębie Sosnowiec won 2.
- Zagłębie Sosnowiec is in awful shape (in the last 5 games wins - 0).
- Górnik Zabrze is in a first-rate shape now (in the last 5 games wins - 3).
- Górnik Zabrze could have advantage in physics - more days for rest in last days.
- In this match Górnik Zabrze is a favorite.
- Last 8 head-to-head matches Zagłębie Sosnowiec won 3 matches, drawn 2 matches, lost 3 matches and goals 11-15.
- Including matches at home between the teams Zagłębie Sosnowiec won 2 matches, drawn 2 matches, lost 1 matches and goals 8-8.
How many head-to-head matches has Zagłębie Sosnowiec won against Górnik Zabrze?
Zagłębie Sosnowiec has won of their last 0 head-to-head matches.
How many head-to-head matches has Górnik Zabrze won against Zagłębie Sosnowiec?
Górnik Zabrze has won of their last 0 head-to-head matches.
Who is the favorite in this match?
Górnik Zabrze is the certain favorite in this match.
What were the results of their latest head-to-head matches?
The latest head-to-head matches between Zagłębie Sosnowiec - Górnik Zabrze were as follows:
What were the latest results of Zagłębie Sosnowiec in their previous matches?
The latest results are as follows:
What were the latest results of Górnik Zabrze in their previous matches?
The latest results are as follows:
Draw
2023/241/64-finals1 | Pogon Szczecin II | Bye | |
2 | Bye | Polonia Bytom | |
3 | Legnica | Bye | |
4 | Bye | Arka Gdynia | |
5 | Krasnystaw | Bye | |
6 | Bye | Zawisza | |
8 | Bye | Lech Poznan | |
9 | Pogon Siedlce | Olimpia Elblag | 2 : 1 |
10 | Bye | Podbeskidzie | |
12 | Bye | Pogon Szczecin | |
13 | Gryf Wejherowo | Bye | |
14 | Bye | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | |
15 | GKS Katowice | Bye | |
16 | Bye | Gornik Zabrze | |
17 | Chojniczanka | Slask Wroclaw II | 2 : 0 |
18 | Bye | R. Rzeszow | |
19 | Jagiellonia | Bye | |
20 | Bye | Slask Wroclaw | |
21 | Brzeg | Bye | |
22 | Bye | Skierniewice | |
23 | Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski | Bye | |
24 | Bye | Warta Poznan | |
25 | Legia II | Bye | |
26 | Bye | Ruch Chorzow | |
27 | Jagiellonia II | Bye | |
28 | Bye | Korona Kielce | |
29 | Tychy | Bye | |
30 | Bye | Wisla Plock | |
32 | Bye | Legia | |
33 | Wisla | Bye | |
34 | Bye | Lechia Gdansk | |
35 | Skra | Bye | |
36 | Polonia Warszawa | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 3 : 2 |
37 | Legnica 2 | Bye | |
38 | Bye | S. Rzeszow | |
39 | Motor Lublin | Lech Poznan II | 1 : 0 |
40 | Bye | Puszcza | |
41 | Sandecja Nowy S. | Garbarnia | 1 : 2 |
42 | Bye | Radomiak Radom | |
43 | Odra Opole | Bye | |
44 | Bye | Stal Mielec | |
45 | Wisla Pulawy | Hutnik Krakow | 2 : 0 |
46 | Bye | Chrobry Glogow | |
47 | Concordia Elblag | Bye | |
48 | Bye | Widzew Lodz | |
49 | Carina Gubin | Bye | |
50 | Stomil Olsztyn | Stezyca | 1 : 2 |
51 | S. Wola | Bye | |
52 | Pruszkow | Polkowice | 4 : 1 |
53 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | Zaglebie II | 2 : 1 |
54 | Bye | Termalica B-B. | |
55 | KS Wieczysta Krakow | Bye | |
56 | Bye | Piast Gliwice | |
57 | KKS Kalisz | GKS Jastrzebie | 2 : 1 |
58 | Bye | LKS Lodz | |
60 | Bye | Rakow | |
61 | Leczna | Bye | |
62 | Bye | Cracovia | |
63 | Kleczew | Bye | |
64 | Bye | Zaglebie | |
1/32-finals1 | Pogon Szczecin II | Polonia Bytom | 1 : 4 |
2 | Legnica | Arka Gdynia | 0 : 2 |
3 | Krasnystaw | Zawisza | 0 : 4 |
4 | Bye | Lech Poznan | |
5 | Pogon Siedlce | Podbeskidzie | 1 : 3 |
6 | Bye | Pogon Szczecin | |
7 | Gryf Wejherowo | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 1 : 3 |
8 | GKS Katowice | Gornik Zabrze | 0 : 4 |
9 | Chojniczanka | R. Rzeszow | 2 : 3 |
10 | Jagiellonia | Slask Wroclaw | 2 : 0 |
11 | Brzeg | Skierniewice | 4 : 0 |
12 | Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski | Warta Poznan | 1 : 2 |
13 | Legia II | Ruch Chorzow | 3 : 2 |
14 | Jagiellonia II | Korona Kielce | 1 : 2 |
15 | Tychy | Wisla Plock | 3 : 1 |
16 | Bye | Legia | |
17 | Wisla | Lechia Gdansk | 2 : 1 |
18 | Skra | Polonia Warszawa | 2 : 3 |
19 | Legnica 2 | S. Rzeszow | 0 : 3 |
20 | Motor Lublin | Puszcza | 0 : 1 |
21 | Garbarnia | Radomiak Radom | 2 : 1 |
22 | Odra Opole | Stal Mielec | 1 : 2 |
23 | Wisla Pulawy | Chrobry Glogow | 3 : 1 |
24 | Concordia Elblag | Widzew Lodz | 0 : 4 |
25 | Carina Gubin | Stezyca | 4 : 1 |
26 | S. Wola | Pruszkow | 2 : 0 |
27 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | Termalica B-B. | 4 : 5 |
28 | KS Wieczysta Krakow | Piast Gliwice | 0 : 4 |
29 | KKS Kalisz | LKS Lodz | 2 : 3 |
30 | Bye | Rakow | |
31 | Leczna | Cracovia | 3 : 4 |
32 | Kleczew | Zaglebie | 2 : 3 |
1/16-finals1 | Polonia Bytom | Arka Gdynia | 1 : 3 |
2 | Zawisza | Lech Poznan | 0 : 4 |
3 | Podbeskidzie | Pogon Szczecin | 0 : 1 |
4 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | Gornik Zabrze | 1 : 2 |
5 | R. Rzeszow | Jagiellonia | 1 : 3 |
6 | Brzeg | Warta Poznan | 0 : 4 |
7 | Legia II | Korona Kielce | 2 : 4 |
8 | Tychy | Legia | 0 : 3 |
9 | Wisla | Polonia Warszawa | 3 : 0 |
10 | S. Rzeszow | Puszcza | 1 : 0 |
11 | Garbarnia | Stal Mielec | 2 : 4 |
12 | Wisla Pulawy | Widzew Lodz | 1 : 4 |
13 | Carina Gubin | S. Wola | 1 : 0 |
14 | Termalica B-B. | Piast Gliwice | 0 : 1 |
15 | LKS Lodz | Rakow | 0 : 2 |
16 | Cracovia | Zaglebie | 1 : 0 |
1/8-finals1 | Arka Gdynia | Lech Poznan | 0 : 1 |
2 | Pogon Szczecin | Gornik Zabrze | 2 : 1 |
3 | Jagiellonia | Warta Poznan | 2 : 0 |
4 | Korona Kielce | Legia | 2 : 1 |
5 | Wisla | S. Rzeszow | 4 : 1 |
6 | Stal Mielec | Widzew Lodz | 1 : 2 |
7 | Carina Gubin | Piast Gliwice | 2 : 5 |
8 | Rakow | Cracovia | 1 : 0 |
Quarter-finals1 | Lech Poznan | Pogon Szczecin | 0 : 1 |
2 | Jagiellonia | Korona Kielce | 2 : 1 |
3 | Wisla | Widzew Lodz | 2 : 1 |
4 | Piast Gliwice | Rakow | 3 : 0 |
Semi-finals1 | Pogon Szczecin | Jagiellonia | 2 : 1 |
2 | Wisla | Piast Gliwice | 2 : 1 |
Final1 | Pogon Szczecin | Wisla | 1 : 2 |