Advertisement
Watch and bet Breiðablik - Gent live
-
Sign in or
Register
(it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
- To place a bet while streaming, go to
Live In-Play
- Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event,
or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream,
you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if,
depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.
Result
2:3
Which TV channels are streaming of the event?
It is being streamed on various channels, including:
When is the event taking place?
It is scheduled for 09/11/2023 at 15:00 (Time Zone – GMT-5 (America/New_York))
Where is the event being held?
Do you have any additional information?
- EUROPE: EUROPA CONFERENCE LEAGUE - GROUP STAGE - ROUND 4
What is the Probability of Winning?
Breiðablik 9.9% | Draw 15.6% | Gent 74.4% |
Initially Probability
(when we started the analysis) Breiðablik 13.2% | Draw 18.8% | Gent 68.1% |
Our Initially ML Estimation
Breiðablik 12.8% | Draw 18.3% | Gent 70% |
What is the Odds of Breiðablik - Gent?
|
1 |
X |
2 |
Marga |
|
Avarage Now (Initially) |
9.63 ↑ (7.1) |
6.08 ↑ (4.98) |
1.27 ↓ (1.37) |
7% (5.6%) | |
The most likely Over/Under: 3.25
What is the prediction for the Breiðablik - Gent?
The most likely score prediction is 0:2.
What is the user predictions?
User prediction is Gent will win! (18 of 21 users predict this).
Do you have any preview information?
- Breiðablik has a line of defeats in latest matches (in the last 5 games wins - 0).
- Gent is in a very good shape now (in the last 5 games wins - 4).
- Breiðablik could have advantage in physics - more days for rest in last days.
- In this match Gent is certain favorite.
- There will not play in Breiðablik: Johannesen P.
(Knee Injury)
- There will not play in Gent: Depoitre L.
(Achilles Tendon Injury)
- Last 1 head-to-head matches Breiðablik won 0 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 1 matches and goals 0-5.
How many head-to-head matches has Breiðablik won against Gent?
Breiðablik has won 0 of their last 1 head-to-head matches.
How many head-to-head matches has Gent won against Breiðablik?
Gent has won 1 of their last 1 head-to-head matches.
Who is the favorite in this match?
Gent is the certain favorite in this match.
What were the results of their latest head-to-head matches?
The latest head-to-head matches between Breiðablik - Gent were as follows:
26.10.2023
Gent
-
Breiðablik
5:0
What were the latest results of Breiðablik in their previous matches?
The latest results are as follows:
What were the latest results of Gent in their previous matches?
The latest results are as follows:
Draw
2024/251/8-finals1 | Vikingur Reykjavik | Bye | |
2 | Bye | Egnatia | |
3 | Virtus | Bye | |
4 | Bye | Flora | |
5 | Differdange | Bye | |
6 | Bye | Ordabasy | |
7 | Struga | Bye | |
8 | Bye | Pyunik Yerevan | |
9 | FC Ballkani | Bye | |
10 | Bye | Hamrun | |
11 | Larne | Bye | |
13 | HJK | Bye | |
15 | Dinamo Batumi | Bye | |
16 | Bye | Decic | |
17 | Mlada Boleslav | Bye | |
18 | Bye | Transinvest | |
19 | H. Beer Sheva | Bye | |
20 | Bye | Cherno More | |
23 | UNA Strassen | KuPS | 0 : 5, 0 : 0 |
24 | Bye | Tromso | |
25 | Zimbru Chisinau | Bye | |
26 | Bye | Ararat-Armenia | |
27 | Dnipro-1 | Bye | |
28 | Bye | Puskas Academy | |
29 | Zurich | Bye | |
30 | Shelbourne | St Josephs | 1 : 1, 2 : 1 |
31 | Vitoria Guimaraes | Bye | |
32 | Floriana | Tre Penne | 1 : 1, 3 : 1 |
33 | Paks | Bye | |
34 | Bye | AEK Larnaca | |
35 | Radnicki 1923 | Bye | |
36 | Mornar Bar | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1 : 1, 2 : 1 |
37 | Atletic Escaldes | Dudelange | 0 : 2, 0 : 1 |
38 | Bye | Hacken | |
39 | Stjarnan | Linfield | 2 : 3, 2 : 0 |
40 | Bala | Paide | 1 : 1, 1 : 2 |
41 | Maribor | Bye | |
42 | Bye | Univ. Craiova | |
45 | Aktobe | FK Sarajevo | 3 : 3, 0 : 1 |
46 | Bye | Trnava | |
49 | St. Patricks | Bye | |
50 | Bye | Vaduz | |
51 | Maccabi Haifa | Bye | |
52 | Bye | Sabah Baku | |
53 | Valur | Vllaznia | 4 : 0, 2 : 2 |
54 | Bye | St. Mirren | |
55 | G.A. Eagles | Bye | |
56 | Bye | Brann | |
57 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | Bye | |
58 | Malisheva | Buducnost | 0 : 3, 1 : 0 |
59 | VPS | Zalgiris | 0 : 1, 1 : 2 |
60 | Bye | Paphos | |
61 | Ilves | Bye | |
62 | Bye | Austria Vienna | |
63 | Djurgarden | Bye | |
64 | Bye | Niedercorn | |
67 | Zhodino | Milsami | 0 : 0, 2 : 4 |
68 | Bye | FC Astana | |
71 | Hajduk Split | Bye | |
72 | Bye | HB Torshavn | |
73 | Noah | Shkendija | 2 : 1, 2 : 0 |
74 | Bye | Sliema | |
75 | AEK Athens FC | Bye | |
76 | Velez Mostar | Inter Escaldes | 1 : 5, 1 : 1 |
77 | Auda | B36 Torshavn | 1 : 0, 2 : 0 |
78 | Bye | Cliftonville | |
79 | Tikves | Breidablik | 1 : 3, 3 : 2 |
80 | Bye | Drita | |
81 | Iberia 1999 | Bye | |
82 | Marsaxlokk | Partizani | 1 : 2, 1 : 1 |
83 | Basaksehir | Bye | |
84 | La Fiorita | Isloch | 2 : 0, 0 : 1 |
85 | Brondby | Bye | |
86 | Bye | KF Llapi | |
87 | Legia | Bye | |
88 | Caernarfon | Crusaders | 2 : 3, 2 : 0 |
91 | CFR Cluj | Bye | |
92 | Bye | Neman | |
95 | Gent | Bye | |
96 | Vikingur | FK Liepaja | 2 : 0, 1 : 1 |
97 | Osijek | Bye | |
98 | Siauliai FA | Levadia | 0 : 0, 0 : 2 |
99 | Zira | Bye | |
100 | Bye | Dun. Streda | |
101 | St. Gallen | Bye | |
102 | Bye | Tobol | |
103 | Riga FC | Bye | |
104 | Bye | Slask Wroclaw | |
107 | Zrinjski | Bye | |
108 | Bravo | Connahs Q. | 2 : 0, 0 : 1 |
109 | Omonia | Bye | |
110 | Torpedo Kutaisi | KF Tirana | 1 : 0, 1 : 1 |
111 | Sumqayit | Bye | |
112 | Bye | Fehervar FC | |
113 | FC Copenhagen | Bye | |
114 | Magpies | Derry City | 1 : 2, 2 : 0 |
115 | Ostrava | Bye | |
116 | Tallinna Kalev | Urartu | 0 : 2, 1 : 2 |
117 | O. Ljubljana | Bye | |
118 | Bye | Polissya Zhytomyr | |
Quarter-finals1 | Vikingur Reykjavik | Egnatia | 0 : 1 |
2 | Virtus | Flora | 0 : 0 |
3 | Differdange | Ordabasy | 1 : 0 |
4 | Struga | Pyunik Yerevan | 2 : 1 |
5 | FC Ballkani | Hamrun | 0 : 0 |
6 | Larne | Bye | |
7 | HJK | Bye | |
8 | Dinamo Batumi | Decic | 0 : 2 |
9 | Mlada Boleslav | Transinvest | 2 : 0 |
10 | H. Beer Sheva | Cherno More | 0 : 0 |
12 | KuPS | Tromso | 0 : 1 |
13 | Zimbru Chisinau | Ararat-Armenia | 0 : 3 |
14 | Dnipro-1 | Puskas Academy | 0 : 3, 0 : 3 |
15 | Zurich | Shelbourne | 3 : 0 |
16 | Vitoria Guimaraes | Floriana | 1 : 0 |
17 | Paks | AEK Larnaca | 3 : 0 |
18 | Radnicki 1923 | Mornar Bar | 1 : 0 |
19 | Dudelange | Hacken | 2 : 6 |
20 | Stjarnan | Paide | 2 : 1 |
21 | Maribor | Univ. Craiova | 2 : 0 |
23 | FK Sarajevo | Trnava | 0 : 0 |
25 | St. Patricks | Vaduz | 3 : 1 |
26 | Maccabi Haifa | Sabah Baku | 0 : 3 |
27 | Valur | St. Mirren | 0 : 0 |
28 | G.A. Eagles | Brann | 0 : 0 |
29 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | Buducnost | 1 : 0 |
30 | Zalgiris | Paphos | 2 : 1 |
31 | Ilves | Austria Vienna | 2 : 1 |
32 | Djurgarden | Niedercorn | 3 : 0 |
34 | Milsami | FC Astana | 1 : 1 |
36 | Hajduk Split | HB Torshavn | 2 : 0 |
37 | Noah | Sliema | 7 : 0 |
38 | AEK Athens FC | Inter Escaldes | 4 : 3 |
39 | Auda | Cliftonville | 2 : 1 |
40 | Breidablik | Drita | 1 : 2 |
41 | Iberia 1999 | Partizani | 2 : 0 |
42 | Basaksehir | La Fiorita | 6 : 1 |
43 | Brondby | KF Llapi | 6 : 0 |
44 | Legia | Caernarfon | 6 : 0 |
46 | CFR Cluj | Neman | 0 : 0 |
48 | Gent | Vikingur | 4 : 1 |
49 | Osijek | Levadia | 5 : 1 |
50 | Zira | Dun. Streda | 4 : 0 |
51 | St. Gallen | Tobol | 4 : 1 |
52 | Riga FC | Slask Wroclaw | 1 : 0 |
54 | Zrinjski | Bravo | 0 : 1 |
55 | Omonia | Torpedo Kutaisi | 3 : 1 |
56 | Sumqayit | Fehervar FC | 1 : 2 |
57 | FC Copenhagen | Magpies | 3 : 0 |
58 | Ostrava | Urartu | 5 : 1 |
59 | O. Ljubljana | Polissya Zhytomyr | 2 : 0 |
Semi-finals