Vendula Valdmannova vs Zuzanna Pawlikowska: Where to Watch, Predictions, Stats

Bet nowGamble Responsibly 18+
Tennis Pawlikowska Zuzanna KWHchH0q Vendula Valdmannova - Zuzanna Pawlikowska
Result
2:0
05/08/2026 at 12:00 (Time Zone – GMT-4 (America/New_York))
  • CHALLENGER WOMEN - SINGLES: Warsaw, hard - 1/8-finals
Vendula Valdmannova - Zuzanna Pawlikowska - Gamble Responsibly 18+
00:00 / 90:00
Advertisement
Watch and bet Vendula Valdmannova - Zuzanna Pawlikowska live
  1. Sign in or Register (it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
  2. To place a bet while streaming, go to Live In-Play
  3. Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event, or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream, you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if, depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.

Match Stats

Aces
00
Double Faults
42
1st serve percentage
56%61%
1st serve points won
76% (26/34)68% (26/38)
2nd serve points won
56% (15/27)42% (10/24)
Break Points Saved
2/34/7
1st return points won
32% (12/38)24% (8/34)
2nd return points won
58% (14/24)44% (12/27)
Break Points Converted
3/71/3
Service Points Won
67% (41/61)58% (36/62)
Return Points Won
42% (26/62)33% (20/61)
Total Points Won
54% (67/123)46% (56/123)
Last 10 balls
64
Match points saved
00
Service games won
90% (9/10)67% (6/9)
Return games won
33% (3/9)10% (1/10)
Total games won
63% (12/19)37% (7/19)

Chances of winning


Vendula Valdmannova
84.7%
Zuzanna Pawlikowska
15.3%

Initial Probability

(when we started the analysis)
85.3% 14.7%


Analysis of Changes in Winning Probabilities:

  • Vendula Valdmannova has seen a decrease in its chances compared to the initial analysis. (-0.6%)
  • Zuzanna Pawlikowska has improved its chances compared to the initial analysis. (+0.6%)
  • Vendula Valdmannova - Zuzanna Pawlikowska Odds

    1 X 2 Marga
    Avarage Now
    (Initially)
    1.11
    (1.09)

    6.05
    (6.33)
    6.8%
    (7.5%)

    • The most likely Over/Under: 18.50
    What is the prediction for Vendula Valdmannova - Zuzanna Pawlikowska?
    • Users Predictions: 7 users predict this event. Valdmannova will win (votes: 6 - 85.7%). Pawlikowska will win (votes: 1 - 14.3%).
    • The most likely score by Bookmakers is 2:0.
    Preview Facts
    • Valdmannova is ranked WTA: 182. Pawlikowska is ranked WTA: 404.
    • Valdmannova is undoubtedly in great shape (last 5 games: 4 wins).
    • Pawlikowska has been playing with ups and downs recently (in the last 5 games, wins – 3).
    • Pawlikowska may have a physical advantage due to more rest days in recent times.
    • In this match, Valdmannova is the undeniable favorite.
    • Recently, the players have not faced each other.
    Latest results of Vendula Valdmannova
    X
    bet365
    advertisement
    LiveStream.Fan