Valentina Ivanov vs Xinran Sun: Where to Watch, Predictions, Stats

Bet nowGamble Responsibly 18+
Tennis Ivanov Valentina AcsrBtL8 Valentina Ivanov - Xinran Sun
Result
2:0
29/05/2026 at 04:00 (Time Zone – GMT-4 (America/New_York))
  • ITF WOMEN - SINGLES: W35 Bol 2, clay - Quarter-finals
Valentina Ivanov - Xinran Sun - Gamble Responsibly 18+
00:00 / 90:00
Advertisement
Watch and bet Valentina Ivanov - Xinran Sun live
  1. Sign in or Register (it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
  2. To place a bet while streaming, go to Live In-Play
  3. Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event, or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream, you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if, depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.

Match Stats

Last 10 balls
64

Chances of winning


Valentina Ivanov
29.3%
Xinran Sun
70.7%

Initial Probability

(when we started the analysis)
34% 66%

Our Initial ML Estimation

35.3% 64.7%


Analysis of Changes in Winning Probabilities:

  • Valentina Ivanov has seen a decrease in its chances compared to the initial analysis. (-4.7%)
  • Xinran Sun has improved its chances compared to the initial analysis. (+4.7%)
  • ML Model estimates a higher probability for Valentina Ivanov than the current prediction. (+6%)
  • Note: The ML model's higher estimate suggests a strong performance forecast for Valentina Ivanov, possibly due to key factors that the model accounted for.
  • ML Model estimates a lower probability for Xinran Sun than the current prediction. (-6%)
  • Note: The ML model's lower estimate suggests a potential downturn for Xinran Sun, possibly due to injuries or other negative factors.
  • Valentina Ivanov - Xinran Sun Odds

    1 X 2 Marga
    Avarage Now
    (Initially)
    3.17
    (2.7)

    1.31
    (1.39)
    7.8%
    (9%)
    Preview Facts
    • Ivanov is ranked WTA: 726. Sun is ranked WTA: 650.
    • Ivanov has had mixed results lately (last 5 games: 3 wins).
    • Sun is currently in excellent shape (in the last 5 games, wins – 4).
    • Sun may have a physical advantage due to more rest days in recent times.
    • Sun will hold a modest advantage in this match.
    • We predict that Sun will win today's game, with odds of 1.42.
    • The players have not played against each other recently.
    Latest results of Valentina Ivanov
    Latest results of Xinran Sun
    X
    bet365
    advertisement
    LiveStream.Fan