Fremantle Dockers vs Sydney Swans: Where to Watch, Predictions, Stats

Bet nowGamble Responsibly 18+
Aussie rules AFL Fremantle Dockers - Sydney Swans
Result
111:73
09/07/2026 at 06:10 (Time Zone – GMT-4 (America/New_York))
  • : AFL - Round 18
Fremantle Dockers - Sydney Swans - Gamble Responsibly 18+
00:00 / 90:00
Advertisement
Watch and bet Fremantle Dockers - Sydney Swans live
  1. Sign in or Register (it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
  2. To place a bet while streaming, go to Live In-Play
  3. Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event, or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream, you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if, depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.

Match Stats

Goals
1510
Behinds
2113
Kicks
195196
Handballs
185143
Disposals
380339
Frees for
2122
Frees against
2221
Clearances completed
3931
Marks
7771
Tackles
5071
Hitouts
3631

Key Moments

Here there are
  • 1st Quarter (5 - 24)
  • 00:32, (Behind Rushed),
  • 02:06, Papley T. (G),
  • 03:30, (Behind Rushed),
  • 05:51, Warner C. (Behind),
  • 07:15, Grundy B. (Behind),
  • 08:10, Curnow C. (Behind),
  • 08:42, Bolton S. (Behind),
  • 14:51, Treacy J. (Behind),
  • 17:02, (Behind Rushed),
  • 19:37, (Behind Rushed),
  • 22:18, (Behind Rushed),
  • 22:57, Curnow C. (G),
  • 24:20, Papley T. (Behind),
  • 27:56, Hanily T. (G),
  • 2nd Quarter (6 - 9)
  • 08:06, Bolton S. (Behind),
  • 10:01, (Behind Rushed),
  • 11:44, (Behind Rushed),
  • 13:06, Warner C. (Behind),
  • 14:50, Heeney I. (Behind),
  • 16:35, Frederick M. (Behind),
  • 19:16, Papley T. (G),
  • 20:51, Voss P. (Behind),
  • 21:51, Amiss J. (Behind),
  • 23:23, Switkowski S. (Behind),
  • 3rd Quarter (41 - 21)
  • 00:53, Clark J. (G),
  • 02:50, Curnow C. (G),
  • 04:39, (Behind Rushed),
  • 05:41, Treacy J. (G),
  • 07:03, Curnow C. (G),
  • 08:36, Treacy J. (G),
  • 09:20, Dudley I. (Behind),
  • 11:06, Curnow C. (G),
  • 12:49, Voss P. (G),
  • 16:16, Bolton S. (G),
  • 18:11, Amiss J. (Behind),
  • 19:26, Johnson M. (Behind),
  • 20:54, McLean H. (Behind),
  • 24:16, Reid M. (Behind),
  • 28:43, Roberts M. (Behind),
  • 31:36, Amiss J. (G),
  • 32:44, Switkowski S. (Behind),
  • 4th Quarter (59 - 19)
  • 03:11, Amiss J. (G),
  • 04:58, Curnow C. (G),
  • 06:47, (Behind Rushed),
  • 08:01, Treacy J. (Behind),
  • 12:51, Treacy J. (G),
  • 14:59, Cox M. (G),
  • 17:11, Frederick M. (G),
  • 19:00, Treacy J. (Behind),
  • 20:00, McVee J. (G),
  • 22:18, Treacy J. (G),
  • 23:57, Treacy J. (Behind),
  • 24:24, Dudley I. (Behind),
  • 25:46, Voss P. (G),
  • 28:15, Bolton S. (G),
  • 29:53, Lloyd J. (G),
  • 31:52, Frederick M. (G),
  • 33:22, Voss P. (Behind),
  • 34:49, Lloyd J. (G),

Chances of winning


Fremantle Dockers
63.5%
Draw
1.6%
Sydney Swans
35%

Initial Probability

(when we started the analysis)
66% 34%

Our Initial ML Estimation

64.4% 35.6%


Analysis of Changes in Winning Probabilities:

  • Fremantle Dockers has seen a decrease in its chances compared to the initial analysis. (-2.5%)
  • Sydney Swans has improved its chances compared to the initial analysis. (+1%)
  • ML Model estimates a higher probability for Fremantle Dockers than the current prediction. (+0.9%)
  • ML Model estimates a higher probability for Sydney Swans than the current prediction. (+0.6%)
  • Fremantle Dockers - Sydney Swans Odds

    1 X 2 Marga
    Avarage Now
    (Initially)
    1.44
    (1.44)
    89
    2.63
    (2.8)
    8.9%
    (5.2%)

    • The most likely Over/Under: 172.50
    • The most likely Handicap: 1 (-16)
    What is the prediction for Fremantle Dockers - Sydney Swans?
    • Users Predictions: 1 users predict this event. Fremantle will win (votes: 1 - 100%).
    • The most likely score by Bookmakers is 94:78.
    Preview Facts
    • One of today’s top clashes will feature two teams fighting for the top spots (ranked 1 in the zone Promotion ~ AFL (Play Offs: ) and 2 in the zone Promotion ~ AFL (Play Offs: )).
    • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Fremantle won 1.
    • Now, both teams are in good form.
    • Fremantle could have a small edge in this match.
    • We predict that Fremantle will win today's game, with odds of 1.49.
    • In the last 20 head-to-head matches, Fremantle won 8 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 12 matches, and goals 1356:1707. (average 67.8:85.4).
    • Including home matches between the teams, Fremantle won 6 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 5 matches, and goals 722:827. (average 65.6:75.2).
    What were the results of their latest head-to-head matches?
    The latest head-to-head matches between Fremantle Dockers - Sydney Swans were as follows:
    05.07.2025 Sydney Swans - Fremantle Dockers 94:83
    23.03.2025 Fremantle Dockers - Sydney Swans 65:68
    28.06.2024 Sydney Swans - Fremantle Dockers 98:99
    10.05.2024 Fremantle Dockers - Sydney Swans 39:87
    22.07.2023 Fremantle Dockers - Sydney Swans 76:105
    Latest results of Fremantle Dockers
    Latest results of Sydney Swans
    AFL Table
    2026
    PlWDL%%Pts
    1Fremantle Dockers2018021983:1346147.3372
    2Sydney Swans2015052141:1653129.5260
    3Hawthorn Hawks2114162061:1744118.1858
    4Brisbane Lions2114072245:1905117.8556
    5Adelaide Crows2013071861:1582117.6452
    6Melbourne Demons2013071969:1826107.8352
    7Geelong Cats2012081980:1689117.2348
    8Western Bulldogs2112091711:182393.8648
    9Collingwood Magpies2011181716:1625105.6046
    10Carlton Blues20100101700:175297.0340
    11St Kilda Saints2090111794:1720104.3036
    12GWS Giants2090111784:180299.0036
    13North Melbourne2190121752:192790.9236
    14Gold Coast Suns2070131776:187694.6728
    15Port Adelaide Power2060141573:165495.1024
    16West Coast Eagles2040161415:199870.8216
    17Richmond Tigers2030171308:208362.7912
    18Essendon Bombers2020181380:214464.378

          Promotion ~ AFL (Play Offs: )

    Which TV channels are streaming of Fremantle Dockers - Sydney Swans?
    It is being streamed on various channels, including:
    australiaAustraliaAFL TV
    germanyGermanySportdigital1+
    new-zealandNew-zealandSky Sport 7
    united-kingdomUnited-kingdomHBO Max, TNT Sports 2
    usaUsaFox Soccer Plus
    X
    bet365
    advertisement
    LiveStream.Fan