Mark Davis vs Gao Yang: Where to Watch, Predictions, Stats

Bet nowGamble Responsibly 18+
Snooker Davis Mark LQ6pKfzB Mark Davis - Gao Yang
Result
6:10
09/04/2026 at 09:30 (Time Zone – GMT-4 (America/New_York))
  • : World Championship - Qualification - Quarter-finals
Mark Davis - Gao Yang - Gamble Responsibly 18+
00:00 / 90:00
Advertisement
Watch and bet Mark Davis - Gao Yang live
  1. Sign in or Register (it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
  2. To place a bet while streaming, go to Live In-Play
  3. Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event, or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream, you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if, depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.

Chances of winning


Mark Davis
31.5%
Gao Yang
68.5%

Initial Probability

(when we started the analysis)
40.8% 59.2%


Analysis of Changes in Winning Probabilities:

  • Mark Davis has seen a decrease in its chances compared to the initial analysis. (-9.3%)
  • Note: This is a significant drop in prediction, indicating that Mark Davis's form might have worsened.
  • Gao Yang has improved its chances compared to the initial analysis. (+9.3%)
  • Note: This is a significant improvement in prediction, suggesting Gao Yang's recent form is better than expected.
  • Mark Davis - Gao Yang Odds

    1 X 2 Marga
    Avarage Now
    (Initially)
    3.47
    (2.28)

    1.42
    (1.57)
    -0.6%
    (7.7%)
    Preview Facts
    • Davis is ranked World Ranking: 64. Yang is ranked World Ranking: 99.
    • Yang may face physical challenges compared to their opponent, as they have played more matches in recent days.
    • Yang will hold a modest advantage in this match.
    • In the last 1 head-to-head match, Davis won 1 match, drew 0 matches, lost 0 matches, and goals 6:4.
    What were the results of their latest head-to-head matches?
    The latest head-to-head matches between Mark Davis - Gao Yang were as follows:
    20.11.2023 Mark Davis - Gao Yang 6:4
    Latest results of Mark Davis
    10.02.2026 Mark Davis - Ian Burns 1:5
    26.01.2026 Barry Hawkins - Mark Davis 5:2
    10.01.2026 Mark Davis - Liu Wenwei 2:4
    06.01.2026 Mark Davis - Liam Graham 5:2
    15.12.2025 Si Jiahui - Mark Davis 4:3
    Latest results of Gao Yang
    06.04.2026 Gao Yang - Jimmy White 10:9
    24.02.2026 Stuart Bingham - Gao Yang 4:2
    12.02.2026 Haotian Lyu - Gao Yang 5:3
    28.01.2026 Gao Yang - Mark Allen 3:5
    10.01.2026 Jordan Brown - Gao Yang 1:4
    X
    bet365
    advertisement