Magda Linette vs Francesca Jones: Where to Watch, Predictions, Stats

Bet nowGamble Responsibly 18+
Tennis WTA US Open Magda Linette - Francesca Jones
Result
1:2
02/09/2026 at 14:55 (Time Zone – GMT-4 (America/New_York))
  • WTA - SINGLES: US Open, hard - 1/64-finals
Magda Linette - Francesca Jones - Gamble Responsibly 18+
00:00 / 90:00
Advertisement
Watch and bet Magda Linette - Francesca Jones live
  1. Sign in or Register (it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
  2. To place a bet while streaming, go to Live In-Play
  3. Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event, or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream, you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if, depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.

Match Stats

Aces
71
Double Faults
43
1st serve percentage
53%65%
1st serve points won
74% (31/42)63% (31/49)
2nd serve points won
46% (17/37)62% (16/26)
Break Points Saved
0/44/8
Average 1st serve speed
161 km/h163 km/h
Average 2nd serve speed
129 km/h145 km/h
1st return points won
37% (18/49)31% (13/42)
2nd return points won
38% (10/26)54% (20/37)
Break Points Converted
4/84/4
Winners
2315
Unforced errors
2624
Net points won
82% (9/11)50% (3/6)
Service Points Won
60% (47/78)61% (44/72)
Return Points Won
39% (28/72)40% (31/78)
Total Points Won
50% (75/150)50% (75/150)
Last 10 balls
55
Match points saved
00
Service games won
69% (9/13)69% (9/13)
Return games won
31% (4/13)31% (4/13)
Total games won
50% (13/26)50% (13/26)
Distance covered (metres)
14761497

Chances of winning


Magda Linette
40.5%
Francesca Jones
59.5%

Initial Probability

(when we started the analysis)
59% 41%

Our Initial ML Estimation

62.5% 37.5%


Analysis of Changes in Winning Probabilities:

  • Magda Linette has seen a decrease in its chances compared to the initial analysis. (-18.5%)
  • Note: This is a significant drop in prediction, indicating that Magda Linette's form might have worsened.
  • Francesca Jones has improved its chances compared to the initial analysis. (+18.5%)
  • Note: This is a significant improvement in prediction, suggesting Francesca Jones's recent form is better than expected.
  • ML Model estimates a higher probability for Magda Linette than the current prediction. (+22%)
  • Note: The ML model's higher estimate suggests a strong performance forecast for Magda Linette, possibly due to key factors that the model accounted for.
  • ML Model estimates a lower probability for Francesca Jones than the current prediction. (-22%)
  • Note: The ML model's lower estimate suggests a potential downturn for Francesca Jones, possibly due to injuries or other negative factors.
  • Magda Linette - Francesca Jones Odds

    1 X 2 Marga
    Avarage Now
    (Initially)
    2.62
    (1.63)

    1.67
    (2.34)
    -2.1%
    (4.3%)

    • The most likely Over/Under: 22.00
    What is the prediction for Magda Linette - Francesca Jones?
    • Users Predictions: Magda Linette will win (9 of 11 users predict this - 81.82%).
      Confidence interval (95%): 59.03%100%.
    • The most likely score by Bookmakers is 2:0.
    Preview Facts
    • Linette is ranked WTA: 68. Jones is ranked WTA: 104.
    • Linette has been struggling lately (last 5 games: 1 wins).
    • Jones is in very good shape now (in the last 5 games, wins – 4).
    • Jones may face physical challenges compared to their opponent, as they have played more matches in recent days.
    • The chances of victory for both players are nearly identical in this match.
    • We predict that Jones will win today's game, with odds of 1.98.
    • Recently, there has been no match between the players.
    Latest results of Magda Linette
    Latest results of Francesca Jones
    Draw
    Singles - Main

    1/64-finals
    1Sabalenka A. (1)Osorio C.2 : 0
    2Zarazua R.Iatcenko P. (Q)1 : 2
    3Ito A.Selekhmeteva O.0 : 2
    4Rakhimova K.Krejcikova B. (27)2 : 0
    5Chwalinska M. (20)Townsend T.0 : 2
    6Preston T. (WC)Parks A.2 : 0
    7Vandewinkel H.Pliskova Ka.1 : 2
    8Snigur D.Shnaider D. (15)0 : 2
    9Kostyuk M. (11)Hunter S. (Q)2 : 0
    10Stephens S. (WC)Tauson C.2 : 0
    11Birrell K.Marcinko P.2 : 1
    12Kessler M.Alexandrova E. (18)0 : 2
    13Li A. (29)Ruzic A.2 : 0
    14Gibson T.Vekic D.1 : 2
    15Kalieva E. (Q)Tararudee L.1 : 2
    16Volynets K.Noskova L. (6)0 : 2
    17Pegula J. (3)Ruse G.2 : 0
    18Williams V. (WC)Kenin S. (WC)0 : 2
    19Sawangkaew M.Udvardy P.2 : 0
    20Zhang S.Fernandez L. (31)0 : 2
    21Paolini J. (19)Erjavec V.2 : 1
    22Stefanini L. (Q)Yastremska D.2 : 1
    23Golubic V.Parry D.0 : 2
    24Grabher J.Cirstea S. (16)0 : 2
    25Svitolina E. (9)Sierra S.2 : 0
    26Joint M.Samsonova L.2 : 1
    27Arango E.Wang Xin.0 : 2
    28Blinkova A.Kalinskaya A. (21)0 : 2
    29Navarro E. (26)Boisson L.2 : 1
    30Koevermans A. (Q)McNally C.0 : 2
    31Lee C. Y. (WC)Boulter K.1 : 2
    32Kraus S.Muchova K. (7)0 : 2
    33Andreeva M. (5)Tjen J.2 : 0
    34Knutson G. (Q)Lys E.0 : 2
    35Bartunkova N.Sherif M.2 : 0
    36Maria T.Ostapenko J. (30)2 : 1
    37Potapova A. (24)Semenistaja D. (LL)2 : 0
    38Rus A. (Q)Jeanjean L. (WC)0 : 2
    39Tagger L.Korpatsch T.2 : 0
    40Krueger A.Anisimova A. (10)0 : 2
    41Jovic I. (14)Frech M.2 : 0
    42Linette M.Jones F. (Q)1 : 2
    43Oliynykova O.Brantmeier R. (WC)2 : 0
    44Stoiana M. (Q)Eala A. (17)0 : 2
    45Bejlek S. (28)Bucsa C.1 : 2
    46Kalinina A.Sakatsume H. (Q)0 : 2
    47Kasatkina D.Badosa P.0 : 2
    48Sonmez Z.Gauff C. (4)0 : 2
    49Swiatek I. (8)Wang Xiy.2 : 0
    50Podoroska N.Waltert S.2 : 1
    51Dart H. (Q)Stearns P.2 : 1
    52Jacquemot E.Bouzkova M. (25)0 : 2
    53Keys M. (22)Korneeva A.2 : 0
    54Havlickova L. (Q)Bondar A.0 : 2
    55Zheng Q. (Q)Liutova K. (Q)2 : 1
    56Putintseva Y.Bencic B. (12)2 : 1
    57Osaka N. (13)Zakharova A.2 : 0
    58Cocciaretto E.Siniakova K.0 : 2
    59Zidansek T. (Q)Timofeeva M.0 : 2
    60Quevedo K.Mertens E. (23)0 : 2
    61Sakkari M. (32)Montgomery R. (Q)2 : 1
    62Starodubtseva Y.Seidel E.2 : 0
    63Vidmanova D.Bouzas Maneiro J.0 : 2
    64Frodin T. (WC)Rybakina E. (2)0 : 2

    1/32-finals
    1Sabalenka A. (1)Iatcenko P.2 : 0
    2Selekhmeteva O.Rakhimova K.0 : 2
    3Townsend T.Preston T.2 : 0
    4Pliskova Ka.Shnaider D. (15)0 : 2
    5Kostyuk M. (11)Stephens S.2 : 0
    6Birrell K.Alexandrova E. (18)1 : 2
    7Li A. (29)Vekic D.2 : 1
    8Tararudee L.Noskova L. (6)0 : 2
    9Pegula J. (3)Kenin S.2 : 0
    10Sawangkaew M.Fernandez L. (31)0 : 2
    11Paolini J. (19)Stefanini L.2 : 0
    12Parry D.Cirstea S. (16)0 : 2
    13Svitolina E. (9)Joint M.2 : 1
    14Wang Xin.Kalinskaya A. (21)1 : 2
    15Navarro E. (26)McNally C.2 : 1
    16Boulter K.Muchova K. (7)0 : 2
    17Andreeva M. (5)Lys E.2 : 0
    18Bartunkova N.Maria T.2 : 1
    19Potapova A. (24)Jeanjean L.2 : 1
    20Tagger L.Anisimova A. (10)1 : 2
    21Jovic I. (14)Jones F.2 : 0
    22Oliynykova O.Eala A. (17)0 : 2
    23Bucsa C.Sakatsume H.2 : 1
    24Badosa P.Gauff C. (4)0 : 2
    25Swiatek I. (8)Podoroska N.2 : 0
    26Dart H.Bouzkova M. (25)0 : 2
    27Keys M. (22)Bondar A.2 : 1
    28Zheng Q.Putintseva Y.2 : 1
    29Osaka N. (13)Siniakova K.2 : 1
    30Timofeeva M.Mertens E. (23)0 : 2
    31Sakkari M. (32)Starodubtseva Y.1 : 2
    32Bouzas Maneiro J.Rybakina E. (2)0 : 2

    1/16-finals
    1Sabalenka A. (1)Rakhimova K.2 : 0
    2Townsend T.Shnaider D. (15)2 : 1
    3Kostyuk M. (11)Alexandrova E. (18)2 : 0
    4Li A. (29)Noskova L. (6)1 : 2
    5Pegula J. (3)Fernandez L. (31)2 : 1
    6Paolini J. (19)Cirstea S. (16)0 : 2
    7Svitolina E. (9)Kalinskaya A. (21)1 : 2
    8Navarro E. (26)Muchova K. (7)2 : 0
    9Andreeva M. (5)Bartunkova N.2 : 0
    10Potapova A. (24)Anisimova A. (10)2 : 0
    11Jovic I. (14)Eala A. (17)2 : 1
    12Bucsa C.Gauff C. (4)0 : 2
    13Swiatek I. (8)Bouzkova M. (25)2 : 0
    14Keys M. (22)Zheng Q.1 : 2
    15Osaka N. (13)Mertens E. (23)2 : 1
    16Starodubtseva Y.Rybakina E. (2)0 : 2

    1/8-finals
    1Sabalenka A. (1)Townsend T.2 : 0
    2Kostyuk M. (11)Noskova L. (6)1 : 2
    3Pegula J. (3)Cirstea S. (16)2 : 0
    4Kalinskaya A. (21)Navarro E. (26)0 : 2
    5Andreeva M. (5)Potapova A. (24)2 : 1
    6Jovic I. (14)Gauff C. (4)0 : 2
    7Swiatek I. (8)Zheng Q.0 : 2
    8Osaka N. (13)Rybakina E. (2)0 : 2

    Quarter-finals
    1Sabalenka A. (1)Noskova L. (6)2 : 1
    2Pegula J. (3)Navarro E. (26)2 : 1
    3Andreeva M. (5)Gauff C. (4)1 : 2
    4Zheng Q.Rybakina E. (2)1 : 2

    Semi-finals
    1Sabalenka A. (1)Pegula J. (3)2 : 0
    2Gauff C. (4)Rybakina E. (2)1 : 2

    Final
    1Sabalenka A. (1)Rybakina E. (2)1 : 2
    Which TV channels are streaming of Magda Linette - Francesca Jones?
    It is being streamed on various channels, including:
    austriaAustriaLaola1
    czech-republicCzech-republicHBO Max
    germanyGermanyLaola1
    X
    bet365
    advertisement