Adrian Andreev vs Emilien Demanet: Where to Watch, Predictions, Stats

Bet nowGamble Responsibly 18+
Tennis Andreev Adrian 8zKQSxfi Adrian Andreev - Emilien Demanet
Result
Andreev A. Walkover
05/08/2026 at 12:30 (Time Zone – GMT-4 (America/New_York))
  • CHALLENGER MEN - SINGLES: Plovdiv 2, clay - 1/8-finals
Adrian Andreev - Emilien Demanet - Gamble Responsibly 18+
00:00 / 90:00
Advertisement
Watch and bet Adrian Andreev - Emilien Demanet live
  1. Sign in or Register (it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
  2. To place a bet while streaming, go to Live In-Play
  3. Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event, or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream, you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if, depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.

Match Stats

Aces
00
Double Faults
00
1st serve percentage
0%0%
1st serve points won
0% (0/0)0% (0/0)
2nd serve points won
0% (0/0)0% (0/0)
Break Points Saved
0/00/0
1st return points won
0% (0/0)0% (0/0)
2nd return points won
0% (0/0)0% (0/0)
Break Points Converted
0/00/0
Service Points Won
0% (0/0)0% (0/0)
Return Points Won
0% (0/0)0% (0/0)
Total Points Won
0% (0/0)0% (0/0)
Last 10 balls
00
Match points saved
00
Service games won
0% (0/0)0% (0/0)
Return games won
0% (0/0)0% (0/0)
Total games won
0% (0/0)0% (0/0)

Chances of winning


Adrian Andreev
61.8%
Emilien Demanet
38.2%

Initial Probability

(when we started the analysis)
65.9% 34.1%

Our Initial ML Estimation

65.2% 34.8%


Analysis of Changes in Winning Probabilities:

  • Adrian Andreev has seen a decrease in its chances compared to the initial analysis. (-4.1%)
  • Emilien Demanet has improved its chances compared to the initial analysis. (+4.1%)
  • ML Model estimates a higher probability for Adrian Andreev than the current prediction. (+3.4%)
  • ML Model estimates a lower probability for Emilien Demanet than the current prediction. (-3.4%)
  • Adrian Andreev - Emilien Demanet Odds

    1 X 2 Marga
    Avarage Now
    (Initially)
    1.5
    (1.4)

    2.43
    (2.7)
    7.7%
    (8.5%)

    • The most likely Over/Under: 22.00
    What is the prediction for Adrian Andreev - Emilien Demanet?
    • Users Predictions: Adrian Andreev will win (3 of 3 users predict this - 100%).
      Confidence interval (95%): 100%100%.
    • The most likely score by Bookmakers is 2:0.
    Preview Facts
    • Andreev is ranked ATP: 1108. Demanet is ranked ATP: 658.
    • Andreev is showing really good form (last 5 games: 4 wins).
    • Demanet's form has been unstable in recent games (in the last 5 games, wins – 2).
    • Andreev may face physical challenges compared to their opponent, as they have played more matches in recent days.
    • Andreev will hold a modest advantage in this match.
    • The players have not played against each other recently.
    Latest results of Emilien Demanet
    X
    bet365
    advertisement
    LiveStream.Fan