Advertisement
Watch and bet Crusaders - Caernarfon Town live
-
Sign in or
Register
(it's free) to watch and bet Live Stream*
- To place a bet while streaming, go to
Live In-Play
- Prior to joining Bet365.com and funding your account in order to view this event,
or any other particular event via Bet365.com live stream,
you are strongly advised to check with Bet365.com if,
depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view this live stream.
Result
3:2 penalties
Which TV channels are streaming of the event?
It is being streamed on channel
When is the event taking place?
It is scheduled for 17/07/2024 at 14:45 (Time Zone – GMT-5 (America/New_York))
Where is the event being held?
Do you have any additional information?
- EUROPE: Conference League - Qualification - 1/8-finals
- Referee: Ziskason H. (Fai)
What is the Match Stats?
| |
---|
Ball Possession |
---|
45% | 55% |
Goal Attempts |
---|
22 | 8 |
Shots on Goal |
---|
9 | 3 |
Shots off Goal |
---|
9 | 3 |
Blocked Shots |
---|
4 | 2 |
Corner Kicks |
---|
3 | 3 |
Offsides |
---|
4 | 3 |
Goalkeeper Saves |
---|
2 | 6 |
Fouls |
---|
16 | 15 |
Yellow Cards |
---|
4 | 0 |
Attacks |
---|
121 | 132 |
Dangerous Attacks |
---|
74 | 54 |
What are the Key Moments of the Match?
Here there are
- 1st Half (0 - 1)
- 24', 0 - 1, Mendes P. ⚽, Thomas D. (A),
- 35', Blaney J. ↓, Forsythe J. ↑,
- 2nd Half (3 - 0)
- 46', Nixon S. ↓, Kennedy B. ↑,
- 47', 1 - 1, Kennedy B. ⚽, Clarke R. (A),
- 49', 2 - 1, Larmour D. ⚽, Clarke R. (A),
- 55', Hill M. ↓, Faux J. ↑,
- 69', Clarke R. ↓, Teelan J. ↑,
- 72', 3 - 1, Lowry P. ⚽,
- 75', Larmour D. 🟨,
- 78', Lecky A. ↓, Owens J. ↑,
- 78', Offord K. ↓, Boyd J. ↑,
- 86', Forsythe J. 🟨,
- 89', Weir R. 🟨,
- Extra Time (0 - 0)
- 102', Lloyd L. ↓, Evans O. ↑,
- 102', Thomas D. ↓, Williams M. ↑,
- 102', Mooney P. ↓, Downey S. ↑,
- 111', Boyd J. 🟨,
- Penalties (7 - 8)
- 1, Kennedy B. (Pen),
- 1, Gosset D. (Pen),
- 2, Forsythe J. (Pen),
- 2, Mendes P. (Pen),
- 3, Larmour D. (Pen),
- 3, Owen M. (Pen),
- 4, Boyd J. (Pen),
- 4, Clarke Z. (Pen),
- 5, Teelan J. (Pen),
- 5, Faux J. (Pen),
- 6, O'Rourke J. (Pen),
- 6, McMullan S. (Pen),
- 7, Lowry P. (Pen),
- 7, Downey S. (Pen),
- 8, Barr L. (Pen),
- 8, Williams M. (Pen),
- 9, Owens J. (Pen),
- 9, Williams G. (Pen),
Do you have the Highlights?
What is the Probability of Winning?
Crusaders 61.8% | Draw 21.3% | Caernarfon Town 16.9% |
Initially Probability
(when we started the analysis) Crusaders 68.6% | Draw 18.6% | Caernarfon Town 12.8% |
What is the Odds of Crusaders - Caernarfon Town?
|
1 |
X |
2 |
Marga |
|
Avarage Now (Initially) |
1.5 ↑ (1.34) |
4.36 ↓ (4.95) |
5.52 ↓ (7.16) |
8.8% (7.6%) | |
The most likely Over/Under: 3.00
What is the prediction for the Crusaders - Caernarfon Town?
The most likely score prediction is 2:0.
What is the user predictions?
User prediction is will win! ( of users predict this).
Do you have any preview information?
- 2nd leg. 1st leg result: 0-2.
- Crusaders is in unsatisfactory shape (in the last 5 games wins - 1).
- Caernarfon could have advantage in physics - more days for rest in last days.
- In this match Crusaders is a favorite.
- Last 1 head-to-head matches Crusaders won 0 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 1 matches and goals 0-2.
How many head-to-head matches has Crusaders won against Caernarfon Town?
Crusaders has won 0 of their last 1 head-to-head matches.
How many head-to-head matches has Caernarfon Town won against Crusaders?
Caernarfon Town has won 1 of their last 1 head-to-head matches.
Who is the favorite in this match?
Crusaders is the certain favorite in this match.
What were the results of their latest head-to-head matches?
The latest head-to-head matches between Crusaders - Caernarfon Town were as follows:
11.07.2024
Caernarfon Town
-
Crusaders
2:0
What were the latest results of Crusaders in their previous matches?
The latest results are as follows:
What were the latest results of Caernarfon Town in their previous matches?
The latest results are as follows:
Draw
2024/251/8-finals1 | Vikingur Reykjavik | Bye | |
2 | Bye | Egnatia | |
3 | Virtus | Bye | |
4 | Bye | Flora | |
5 | Differdange | Bye | |
6 | Bye | Ordabasy | |
7 | Struga | Bye | |
8 | Bye | Pyunik Yerevan | |
9 | FC Ballkani | Bye | |
10 | Bye | Hamrun | |
11 | Larne | Bye | |
13 | HJK | Bye | |
15 | Dinamo Batumi | Bye | |
16 | Bye | Decic | |
17 | Mlada Boleslav | Bye | |
18 | Bye | Transinvest | |
19 | H. Beer Sheva | Bye | |
20 | Bye | Cherno More | |
23 | UNA Strassen | KuPS | 0 : 5, 0 : 0 |
24 | Bye | Tromso | |
25 | Zimbru Chisinau | Bye | |
26 | Bye | Ararat-Armenia | |
27 | Dnipro-1 | Bye | |
28 | Bye | Puskas Academy | |
29 | Zurich | Bye | |
30 | Shelbourne | St Josephs | 1 : 1, 2 : 1 |
31 | Vitoria Guimaraes | Bye | |
32 | Floriana | Tre Penne | 1 : 1, 3 : 1 |
33 | Paks | Bye | |
34 | Bye | AEK Larnaca | |
35 | Radnicki 1923 | Bye | |
36 | Mornar Bar | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1 : 1, 2 : 1 |
37 | Atletic Escaldes | Dudelange | 0 : 2, 0 : 1 |
38 | Bye | Hacken | |
39 | Stjarnan | Linfield | 2 : 3, 2 : 0 |
40 | Bala | Paide | 1 : 1, 1 : 2 |
41 | Maribor | Bye | |
42 | Bye | Univ. Craiova | |
45 | Aktobe | FK Sarajevo | 3 : 3, 0 : 1 |
46 | Bye | Trnava | |
49 | St. Patricks | Bye | |
50 | Bye | Vaduz | |
51 | Maccabi Haifa | Bye | |
52 | Bye | Sabah Baku | |
53 | Valur | Vllaznia | 4 : 0, 2 : 2 |
54 | Bye | St. Mirren | |
55 | G.A. Eagles | Bye | |
56 | Bye | Brann | |
57 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | Bye | |
58 | Malisheva | Buducnost | 0 : 3, 1 : 0 |
59 | VPS | Zalgiris | 0 : 1, 1 : 2 |
60 | Bye | Paphos | |
61 | Ilves | Bye | |
62 | Bye | Austria Vienna | |
63 | Djurgarden | Bye | |
64 | Bye | Niedercorn | |
67 | Zhodino | Milsami | 0 : 0, 2 : 4 |
68 | Bye | FC Astana | |
71 | Hajduk Split | Bye | |
72 | Bye | HB Torshavn | |
73 | Noah | Shkendija | 2 : 1, 2 : 0 |
74 | Bye | Sliema | |
75 | AEK Athens FC | Bye | |
76 | Velez Mostar | Inter Escaldes | 1 : 5, 1 : 1 |
77 | Auda | B36 Torshavn | 1 : 0, 2 : 0 |
78 | Bye | Cliftonville | |
79 | Tikves | Breidablik | 1 : 3, 3 : 2 |
80 | Bye | Drita | |
81 | Iberia 1999 | Bye | |
82 | Marsaxlokk | Partizani | 1 : 2, 1 : 1 |
83 | Basaksehir | Bye | |
84 | La Fiorita | Isloch | 2 : 0, 0 : 1 |
85 | Brondby | Bye | |
86 | Bye | KF Llapi | |
87 | Legia | Bye | |
88 | Caernarfon | Crusaders | 2 : 3, 2 : 0 |
91 | CFR Cluj | Bye | |
92 | Bye | Neman | |
95 | Gent | Bye | |
96 | Vikingur | FK Liepaja | 2 : 0, 1 : 1 |
97 | Osijek | Bye | |
98 | Siauliai FA | Levadia | 0 : 0, 0 : 2 |
99 | Zira | Bye | |
100 | Bye | Dun. Streda | |
101 | St. Gallen | Bye | |
102 | Bye | Tobol | |
103 | Riga FC | Bye | |
104 | Bye | Slask Wroclaw | |
107 | Zrinjski | Bye | |
108 | Bravo | Connahs Q. | 2 : 0, 0 : 1 |
109 | Omonia | Bye | |
110 | Torpedo Kutaisi | KF Tirana | 1 : 0, 1 : 1 |
111 | Sumqayit | Bye | |
112 | Bye | Fehervar FC | |
113 | FC Copenhagen | Bye | |
114 | Magpies | Derry City | 1 : 2, 2 : 0 |
115 | Ostrava | Bye | |
116 | Tallinna Kalev | Urartu | 0 : 2, 1 : 2 |
117 | O. Ljubljana | Bye | |
118 | Bye | Polissya Zhytomyr | |
Quarter-finals1 | Vikingur Reykjavik | Egnatia | 0 : 1 |
2 | Virtus | Flora | 0 : 0 |
3 | Differdange | Ordabasy | 1 : 0 |
4 | Struga | Pyunik Yerevan | 2 : 1 |
5 | FC Ballkani | Hamrun | 0 : 0 |
6 | Larne | Bye | |
7 | HJK | Bye | |
8 | Dinamo Batumi | Decic | 0 : 2 |
9 | Mlada Boleslav | Transinvest | 2 : 0 |
10 | H. Beer Sheva | Cherno More | 0 : 0 |
12 | KuPS | Tromso | 0 : 1 |
13 | Zimbru Chisinau | Ararat-Armenia | 0 : 3 |
14 | Dnipro-1 | Puskas Academy | 0 : 3, 0 : 3 |
15 | Zurich | Shelbourne | 3 : 0 |
16 | Vitoria Guimaraes | Floriana | 1 : 0 |
17 | Paks | AEK Larnaca | 3 : 0 |
18 | Radnicki 1923 | Mornar Bar | 1 : 0 |
19 | Dudelange | Hacken | 2 : 6 |
20 | Stjarnan | Paide | 2 : 1 |
21 | Maribor | Univ. Craiova | 2 : 0 |
23 | FK Sarajevo | Trnava | 0 : 0 |
25 | St. Patricks | Vaduz | 3 : 1 |
26 | Maccabi Haifa | Sabah Baku | 0 : 3 |
27 | Valur | St. Mirren | 0 : 0 |
28 | G.A. Eagles | Brann | 0 : 0 |
29 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | Buducnost | 1 : 0 |
30 | Zalgiris | Paphos | 2 : 1 |
31 | Ilves | Austria Vienna | 2 : 1 |
32 | Djurgarden | Niedercorn | 3 : 0 |
34 | Milsami | FC Astana | 1 : 1 |
36 | Hajduk Split | HB Torshavn | 2 : 0 |
37 | Noah | Sliema | 7 : 0 |
38 | AEK Athens FC | Inter Escaldes | 4 : 3 |
39 | Auda | Cliftonville | 2 : 1 |
40 | Breidablik | Drita | 1 : 2 |
41 | Iberia 1999 | Partizani | 2 : 0 |
42 | Basaksehir | La Fiorita | 6 : 1 |
43 | Brondby | KF Llapi | 6 : 0 |
44 | Legia | Caernarfon | 6 : 0 |
46 | CFR Cluj | Neman | 0 : 0 |
48 | Gent | Vikingur | 4 : 1 |
49 | Osijek | Levadia | 5 : 1 |
50 | Zira | Dun. Streda | 4 : 0 |
51 | St. Gallen | Tobol | 4 : 1 |
52 | Riga FC | Slask Wroclaw | 1 : 0 |
54 | Zrinjski | Bravo | 0 : 1 |
55 | Omonia | Torpedo Kutaisi | 3 : 1 |
56 | Sumqayit | Fehervar FC | 1 : 2 |
57 | FC Copenhagen | Magpies | 3 : 0 |
58 | Ostrava | Urartu | 5 : 1 |
59 | O. Ljubljana | Polissya Zhytomyr | 2 : 0 |
Semi-finals